i-LAN Technology Pty Ltd is proud to announce it is now a distributor of Ficer Technology products. This includes a range of SFP modules to suit most DrayTek routers and switches.

These have been tested to be compatible with the following DrayTek products:

DrayTek Routers DrayTek VigorSwitches
  • Vigor3912 *
  • Vigor3910
  • Vigor3900
  • Vigor2962
  • Vigor2952
  • VigorSwitch P1282
  • VigorSwitch G1282
  • VigorSwitch P2280x
  • VigorSwitch G2540x
  • VigorSwitch Q2200x
  • VigorSwitch FX2120
  • VigorSwitch PQ2200xb
  • VigorSwitch P2121
  • VigorSwitch P2261

*Vigor3912 Due to be released in 2024

More details are available in the Compatibility Test Results with DrayTek Products section of the product web page: http://www.i-lan.com.au/products/ficer/

Or in our knowledge base article: https://faq.draytek.com.au/2023/10/30/tested-sfp-module-with-draytek-router-and-switches/

Ficer SFP Product Range

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-SX Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 850nm VCSEL, MMF 550 M, DDM

1.25G SFP 1000BASE-LX Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1310nm FP, SMF 10KM, DDM

10G SFP+ SR Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 850nm VCSEL, MMF OM3 300M, DDM

10G SFP+ LR Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1310nm DFB, SMF 10KM, DDM

1.25G S FP 10/100/1000T Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, RJ 45, Active Copper SFP