FSPP-H7-M85-X3D

10G SFP+ SR Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 850nm VCSEL, MMF OM3 300M, DDM

Overview

FSPP-H7-M85-X3D Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10GBASE-SR Ethernet applications up to MMF OM3 300m optical links.

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet @10.3125G
  • Fibre Channel 800-M5E-SN-I 8GFC @8.5G, 1200-M5E-SN-I 10GFC @10.51875G
  • SONET OC-192 & SDH STM-64 @9.953G
  • CPRI Option #7 @9.83G, #8 @10.1376G
  • OTN OTU2 @10.7G, OTU2e @11.09G, OTU2f @11.32G

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • Compliant with CPRI Option 7, 8
  • Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 SFP+ MSA
  • Support 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s Multi-Rate
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor compliant with SFF-8472
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Link distance 300m over MM OM3 fiber and 400m over MM OM4 fibre
  • RoHS Compliant