FSPP-H7-S13-10D

10G SFP+ LR Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1310nm DFB, SMF 10KM, DDM

Overview

FSPP-H7-S13-10D Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10GBASE-LR/LW applications up to SMF 10km optical links.

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet @10.3125G
  • Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L 8GFC @8.5G, 1200-SM-LL-L 10GFC @10.51875G
  • SONET OC-192 & SDH STM-64 @9.953G
  • CPRI Option #7 @9.83G, #8 @10.1376G
  • OTN OTU2 @10.7G, OTU2e @11.09G, OTU2f @11.32G

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Compliant with CPRI Option 7, 8
  • Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 SFP+ MSA
  • Support 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s Multi-Rate
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor compliant with SFF-8472
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Link distance 10km over SM fibre
  • RoHS Compliant